ProfessionalBelgium&erlecht

D TAX CONSULT

D Tax Consult is an accounting and tax practice on Rue de la Sympathie in Anderlecht, registered with the ITAA under number 52.392.023. The firm works with the self-employed, companies and non-profits, operates remotely, and publishes its site in French and Turkish.

Overview

D Tax Consult is a practice of chartered accountancy and tax advice on Rue de la Sympathie in Anderlecht. The office publishes its enterprise number, 0786.556.370, and its ITAA accreditation 52.392.023 on its site, two details that let a visitor check for themselves who they are dealing with.

A site in two languages, one of them unexpected

The language switcher offers French and Turkish. That is a rare choice in this profession and it sheds light on the intended clientele: Anderlecht and the lower part of Brussels concentrate a substantial Turkish-speaking business population, in retail, construction and hospitality. Belgian tax matters are hard to discuss in an approximate language. The return is filed in French or Dutch, but what it contains has to be understood, and that is exactly where a bilingual practice makes a difference.

Three kinds of client

The firm says it works with the self-employed, companies and non-profit associations on their accounting, tax and administrative management. The third category stands out, because it follows rules of its own: an association has fallen under the same code as companies since 2019, but its accounting regime depends on its size, it files its annual accounts with the court registry or the National Bank depending on the case, and it often becomes a mixed VAT taxable person as soon as it sells anything alongside its exempt activity.

Company formation, step by step

This is the most developed part of the site. The firm describes an analysis of the project, the choice between self-employment and a company, then a financial plan it presents as meeting the requirements of banks and notaries, before the formalities with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises. That mention of the notary is not decorative: since the reform of company law, an SRL is incorporated without minimum capital but with "sufficient starting equity", and it is the financial plan handed to the notary that demonstrates it.

Why that document binds

If the company fails within three years of incorporation, the financial plan is called for and examined. Should the means gathered at the outset prove manifestly insufficient for the activity planned, the founders' liability can be engaged against their personal assets. A plan rushed at the moment of signing before the notary is therefore a dormant risk, and the accountant's role at that stage is less to fill in a form than to make the figures defensible.

Working remotely

The firm describes itself as a digital practice: invoicing, documents, VAT and communication can all be handled without travelling. The site shows the use of Dext, a capture tool that reads photographed purchase invoices and prepares them for entry. That way of working became compulsory on 1 January 2026, since when structured electronic invoicing applies between VAT-registered businesses established in Belgium.

What the accreditation brings

An ITAA registration under a number in the 52 series designates an accredited legal entity, distinct from the practitioner's individual accreditation. It requires professional indemnity insurance, adherence to a code of conduct, monitored continuing education and, since 2020, a written engagement letter with every client. It also opens a free disciplinary route, independent of any court action, that few clients know about.

Frequently asked questions

Which services does D TAX CONSULT offer?
D TAX CONSULT offers, among others: Bookkeeping, Annual accounts, VAT returns, Tax returns, Payroll & social secretariat, Tax advice, Company formation, Management consulting.
What are D TAX CONSULT's specialisations?
D TAX CONSULT's specialisations include: General accounting, Taxation, VAT, Payroll, International taxation.
Where is D TAX CONSULT located?
D TAX CONSULT is located in &erlecht, Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium.
Which languages does D TAX CONSULT work in?
D TAX CONSULT works in: French, Turkish.

Is this your firm?

Promote your profile to gain visibility in search results, display all your contact details, access your analytics dashboard, and more.

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Verified reviews for this provider will appear here.

Contact details

Address
1070 Anderlecht, Belgium

At a glance

Active since
2022
CBE no.
0786.556.370
ITAA no.
52.392.023
Languages
French, Turkish
Types
4 listed
Clients
4 listed
Services
8 listed
Specialisations
5 listed

Location

D TAX CONSULT
Anderlecht, Belgium

Is this your firm?

This listing is public. Claim it to keep it current, receive project requests from businesses and track its audience. Listing is free.